Bhavana Wedding pictures photos , marriage stills

Bhavana in wet saree
Bhavana sexy back hip
Bhavana body structure
Name
Bhavana Balachandran

Real name
Karthika

Nick name
Kaathi

Date of Birth
6 June 1986

Birth Place
Thrissur, Kerala, India

Nationality
Indian

Eye colour
Black

Hair color
Black

Father
G.Balachandran Menon

Mother
Pushpa

Brother
Jayaddev

obbies
Watching movies

First movie
Nammal (2002)

Profession
Actress, Model

Hot facts in Bhavana Biography

# Her dream is to become a director or a cinematographer like her father.

# Unlike other actors and actress she prefers to keep away from the parties, she considers it to be the best way to avoid the gossips.

# The malayalam actress made her debut in “Nammal” when she was still a 11th standard student.

# Her debut in Malayalm, “Nammal” (2002) alongside Siddharth, Jishnu and Renuka Menon was appreciated by critics and she won many awards including the State Special Jury Award. She was flooded with offers after this movie.

# This hot Bhavana whose original name is Karthikaa is a South Indian actress who acted in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, kannada movies.

# Her debut in kollywood “Chithiram Pesuthadi” was a huge success and helped her to launch her career in tamil films firmly.

# The actress is the daughter of Cinematographer, G.Balachandran Menon and Pushpa.

# She has one brother named Jayaddev who is unattached to film industry and currently living in Canada.

# The malayalam actress Bhavana has acted with the big stars of Malayalam including Mammootty, Mohanlal, Suresh Gopi, Jayasurya, Dileep, Jayaram, Prithviraj, Kunchacko Boban etc

# In 2006 She got State Award for Best Character Actress for her role in “Daivanamathil”.

Actress Bhavana quotes

“It’s not that I’m not open to doing films more often, but there’s a dearth of fresh and interesting scripts. Also, the right kind of people don’t approach me. So it’s very rarely that I get to work with sensible people. But let me add that I have no problem doing run-of-the-mill stories or the lovergirl kind of roles. It’s just that the basic approach of filmmakers has to change for the better.”

Actress Bhavana best movie list

Nammal ( Jishnu , Siddharth , Bhavana Balachandran , Renuka Menon )

Chronic Bachelor ( Mammootty , Rambha , Mukesh , Bhavana Balachandran , Indraja )

C.I.D.Moosa ( Dileep , Bhavana Balachandran , Ashish Vidyarthi , Harisree Ashokan , Salim Kumar , Jagathy Sreekumar , Cochin Haneefa )

Daivanamathil ( Prithwiraj , Bhavana Balachandran , Cochin Haneefa )

Chinthamani Kolacase ( Suresh Gopi , Bhavana Balachandran , Biju Menon , Thilakan )

Chess ( Dileep , Bhavana Balachandran , Ashish Vidyarthi , Harisree Ashokan , Jagathy Sreekumar , Vijayaraghavan )

Chithiram Pesuthadi ( Narain , Bhavana Balachandran , Malavika , Dhandapandi )

Veyyil ( Bharath , Bhavana , Sriya Reddy , Pasupathy )

Deepavali ( Jayam Ravi , Bhavana Balachandran , Raghuvaran , Vijayakumar )

Actress Bhavana awards

* FilmFare Award For Best Actress in 2006
* State Award for Best Character Actress in 2006
* Ujala-Asianet Award for Best Character Actress in 2006
* Mathrubhumi – Medimix Award for New face Actres

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Hello world!

Welcome to WordPress.com. This is your first post. Edit or delete it and start blogging!

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment